Last Update, April 29, 2010

Populate your campaign with a variety of colourful individuals drawn from the imaginations of other Star Trek players! These characters can be used either as PCs or as fully detailed NPCs. Each writeup includes full statistics as well as detailed information on the background, personality and motivations of the character.

Archer, Jonathan, Captain Captain, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Cutler, Elizabeth, Crewman 1C. Entomologist, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
"Daniels", Crewman 3C. Steward, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Forest, Maxwell, Vice Admiral Chief of Starfleet Operations Human male
Hayes, Jeremiah, Major MACO Officer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Mayweather, Travis, Ensign Helmsman, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Phlox, Doctor Chief Medical Officer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Reed, Malcolm, Lieutenant Armory Officer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Sato, Hoshi, Ensign Communications Officer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human female
Silik Suliban Cabal Member Human male
T'Pol, SubCommander Science Officer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Tucker, Charles III "Trip", Commander Chief Engineer, Enterprise, NX-01 Human male
Appel, Ed Assistant Chief Mining Engineer,
Janus VI
Human male
Chapel, Christine, RN, Lieutenant (TOS) Head Nurse, USS Enterprise Human female
Chapel, Christine, MD, Commander Medical Officer, Starfleet Headquarters Human female
Chekov, Pavel A., Ensign (TOS) Junior Navigator, USS Enterprise Human male
Chekov, Pavel A., Commander Executive Officer, USS Reliant Human male
Fox, Robert, Ambassador Federation Diplomatr Human male
Garth of Izar, Fleet Captain (retired) Psychiatric Patient,
former Starfleet Officer
Human male
Jones, Cyrano Trader Human male
Kirk, James T., Captain (TOS) Captain, USS Enterprise Human male
Kirk, James T., Captain (former Admiral) Captain, USS Enterprise-A
(former Chief of Starfleet Operations)
Human male
Kirk, James T., Rear Admiral Chief of Field Training, Starfleet Academy Human male
Kruge, Commander Commanding Officer, Klingon Bird of Prey Klingon male
Marcus, Carol, PhD Project Director, Project Genesis Human female
Marcus, David, PhD Senior Researcher, Project Genesis Human male
McCoy, Leonard H., MD, Lieutenant Commander (TOS) Chief Medical Officer, USS Enterprise Human male
McCoy, Leonard H., MD, Commander Chief Medical Officer, USS Enterprise Human male
Morrow, Randolph E., Flag Admiral Commander, Starfleet Human male
Mudd, Harcourt Fenton Con Artist Human male
Rand, Janice, Ensign (TOS) Captain's Yeoman, USS Enterprise Human female
Rand, Janice, Lieutenant Commander Transporter Officer, Earth Spacedock Human female
Saavik, Lieutenant Command College Trainee, Starfleet Academy Vulcan/Romulan female
Scott, Montgomery, Lieutenant Commander (TOS) Chief Engineer, USS Enterprise Human male
Scott, Montgomery, Commander Chief Engineer, USS Enterprise Human male
Singh, Khan Noonian former Warlord Human male (genetically augmented)
Spock, Commander (TOS) Executive Officer, USS Enterprise Vulcan/Human male
Spock, Captain Commanding Officer, USS Enterprise Vulcan/Human male
Stiles, Lawrence, Captain Commanding Officer, USS Excelsior Human male
Sulu, Hikaru, Lieutenant (TOS) Helmsman, USS Enterprise Human male
Sulu, Hikaru, Commander Flight Control Instructor, Starfleet Academy Human male
Terrell, Clark, Captain Commanding Officer, USS Reliant Human male
Uhura, Nyota, Lieutenant Communications Officer, USS Enterprise Human female
Uhura, Nyota, Commander Communications Instructor, Starfleet Academy Human female
 
Chakotay, Lt. Commander (provisional) XO, USS Voyager Human male
Crusher, Beverly, Commander Chief Medical Officer, USS Enterprise-D Human female
Crusher, Wesley, Acting Ensign Flight Control Trainee, USS Enterprise-D Human male
Culluh, Maj First Maj of the Kazon-Nistrim Kazon male
Data, Lieutenant Commander Chief of Operations, USS Enterprise-D Android
Emergency Medical Hologram Holographic Doctor EMH Mk.I
Emergency Medical Hologram (alternate) Holographic Doctor EMH Mk.I
Janeway, Kathryn Elizabeth, Captain Captain, USS Voyager Human female
Keogh, Declan, Captain Captain, USS Odyssey Human male
Kes Medic, USS Voyager Ocampan female
Kim, Harry, Ensign Operations Officer, USS Voyager Human male
Laforge, Geordi, Lieutenant (jg) Flight Control Officer, USS Enterprise-D Human male
Nechayev, Alynna, Fleet Admiral Fleet Commander, Fleet Area 51 Human female
Neelix Cook/Morale Officer, USS Voyager Talaxian male
Paris, Thomas Eugene, Lieutenant (jg) Flight Control Officer, USS Voyager Human male
Picard, Jean-Luc, Captain Captain, USS Enterprise-D Human male
Ransom, Rudolph, Captain Captain, USS Equinox Human male
Riker, William T., Commander First Officer, USS Enterprise-D Human male
Riker, Thomas, Lieutenant Starfleet Deserter/Cardassian PoW Human male
Ro Laren, Lieutenant (jg) Starfleet Deserter Bajoran female
Seska Obsidian Order Agent Cardassian female
Seven of Nine Former Borg Drone Human female
Taurik, Ensign Assistant Engineer Vulcan male
Torres, B'Elanna, Lieutenant, jg (provisional) Chief Engineer, USS Voyager Klingon/Human female
Troi, Deanna, Lieutenant Commander Ship's Counsellor, USS Enterprise-D Human/Betazoid female
Tuvok, Lieutenant Commander Security Chief, USS Voyager Vulcan male
Vorik, Ensign Junior Engineer Vulcan male
Wildman, Naomi minor child Human/Ktarian female
Wildman, Samantha, Ensign Xenobiologist, USS Voyager Human female
Worf, Lieutenant (jg) Bridge Officer, USS Enterprise-D Klingon male
Yar, Tasha, Lieutenant Chief Security Officer, USS Enterprise-D Human female
 
Dach, Lieutenant (jg) Chief Intelligence Officer/Second Officer, USS Orion Human/Vulcan male
Deacon, Charles E., Commander Captain, USS Vega Human male
Kelso, Roy, Lieutenant Senior Flight Control Officer, USS Saratoga Human male
M'Rel, Lieutenant Flight Control Officer, Runabout USS Lena Caitian male
MacKenzie, Jake, Midshipman Flight Control Officer, USS Endeavour Human male
McKevitt, Kevin, Lieutenant Second Officer, USS Hood Human male
Montreaux, Mina, Commander First Officer, USS Magnificent Human female
Mudd, Helena, Commander Command Officer, unassigned Human female
Munro, Alex, Ensign Deputy Chief, Hazard Team, USS Voyager Human male
Patton, John H., Petty Officer 2C Senior NCO, Rapid Response Team, Dyson Base. Human male
Samson, Delilah, Lieutenant Commander Base Commander, Dyson Base Human female
Stevens, Mark, Lieutenant (jg) Flight Control Officer, USS Dneiper Human male
T'Faz, Lieutenant Flight Control Officer, Runabout USS Tiber Vulcan female
Talbot, George, Lieutenant Flight Control Officer, Runabout USS Seine/
Intelligence Officer, Dyson Base
Human male
Thelor, Lieutenant Starfleet Intelligence Operative, Starbase 21 Andorian male
Thoma, Lieutenant Executive Officer, Dyson Base/
Flight Control Officer, Runabout USS St. Lawrence
Andorian female
Wright, Nathaniel, Captain Captain, USS Dauntless Human male
Yalto, Senn, Lieutenant Flight Control Officer, Runabout USS Thames Betazoid male
 
Adonidas, Athena, M.D., Lieutenant Chief Medical Officer, Dyson Base Human female
Chin Wei, Ensign Science Officer (Biosciences), Runabout USS St. Lawrence Human female
Dar, Joran, Lieutenant (jg) Science Officer (Astrophysics), Runabout USS Lena Joined Trill male
Gröen, Greta, Lieutenant Ship's Counsellor, USS Challenger Human female
Gröen, Talja, Ensign Science Officer (Biosciences), USS Dneister Human female
Jackson, Brian, Ensign Planetary Sciences Officer, USS Perseus Human male
Jones-Worthing, Simon, Crewman 1C Science Technician, Dyson Base Human male
Kal, Talana, Lieutenant (jg) Science Officer (A&A), Runabout USS St. Lawrence Betazoid female
Leiliri, Aquaal, Lieutenant (jg) Science Officer (Biosciences), Runabout USS Dneiper Haliian female
Loday, Taral, Crewman 1C Science Specialist (Physics), Dyson Base Gallamite female
Lund, Albrecht, Lieutenant (jg) Science Officer (Astrosciences), Runabout USS Tiber Human male
M'Benga, Adeline, M.D., Lieutenant (jg) Medical Officer, USS Carolina Human female
M'Benga, Rashidi, M.D., Lieutenant Chief Medical Officer, unassigned Human male
Manetti, Dino, Petty Officer 1C Science Specialist (Anthropology), Dyson Base Human male
N'Kele, Nyota, Crewman 1C Science Specialist (Sociology), Dyson Base Human female
Newman, Brad, Crewman 1C Science Specialist (Biology)/Medic, Dyson Base Human male
Nightengale, Doctor Holographic Doctor, USS Challenger EMH Mk.I (modified)
Parker, Sarah, Crewman 2C Science Technician, Dyson Base Human female
Sedrik, Lieutenant Science Officer, unassigned Vulcan male
Sendara, Trastam, Lieutenant (junior grade) Science Officer (Astrophysics), Runabout USS Seine Betazoid male
Sernia, Peri Appennini, M.D., Lieutenant Ship's Counsellor/Chief Medical Officer, USS Valiant Betazoid female
Seth Bern, Ensign Science Officer (Planetary Sciences), Runabout USS Lena Bajoran male
Solistra, Zerx, Crewman 1C Science Specialist (Exobiology), Dyson Base Boslic female
Sommerville, Andrea, M.D., Lieutenant Chief Medical Officer, USS Hood Human female
Sonam, Ensign Science Officer (Microbiology), Runabout USS Seine Vulcan male
Speen, Lieutenant Science Officer (Physical Sciences), Runabout USS Red River Vulcan male
T'Zill, Ensign Science Officer (Space Sciences), Runabout USS Thames Vulcan female
Yamamoto, Hiroshi, Lieutenant (jg) Science Officer, USS Hood Human male
 
Baphus, Asher, Lieutenant (jg) Security Chief, USS Hood Human male
Baran Deela, Ensign Engineer, Runabout USS St. Lawrence Bajoran female
Brady, Jake, Ensign Tactical Officer, USS Lexington Human male
Cless Mora, Lieutenant Security Chief, USS Gallant Bajoran female
Deris, Reyshon, Ensign Security Officer, USS Atreides Orion male
Federov, Aleksandr Sergeevich. Lieutenant Operations Manager, USS Avenger Human male
Gaask, Ensign Engineer, Runabout USS Seine Tellarite female
Gavak, Lieutenant (jg) Security Chief, Dyson Base Tellarite male
Gurdja, Mohhamed, Petty Officer 2C Operations Specialist, Dyson Base Human male
Jeth Sennt, Ensign Engineer, Runabout USS Dneiper Bajoran male
laCroix, Pierre, Lieutenant Commander Chief Operations Officer, USS Challenger Human male
O'Grady, Sean Seamus, Chief Petty Officer Chief of Operations, Dyson Base Human male
Severin, John, Crewman 2C Technology Assessment Specialist, Dyson Base Human male
Shol, Birana, Crewman 1C Power Systems Specialist, Dyson Base Ktarian female
Smith, William Carstairs, Ensign Engineer, USS Tiber Human male
Tal, Ensign Engineer, Runabout USS Lena Tellarite male
Theron, Lieutenant (junior grade) Chief of Operations, Dyson Base Andorian male
Tuvol, Lieutenant Commander Chief Engineer, USS Challenger Vulcan male
Kenneth Woods, Lieutenant (jg) Engineering Officer, USS Gallant Human male
 
Bush, Colin, Field Agent Department of Temporal Investigation Human male
Clemonds, L.Q. "Sonny" Singer Human male
Diklon, Orris, Field Agent Department of Temporal Investigation Betazoid male
Mastroianni, Gianni, Agent Federation Intelligence Service Human male
Sormok Colonist (former Colonial Administrator), Valer IV Vulcan male
Torel Trade Legate, Valer IV Vulcan male
T'Val, Agent Federation Intelligence Service Vulcan female

Page layout and code ©2003, Memory: ICON.
All characters and associated writeups © the original authors.
Star Trek and related indicia © ® tm; Paramount Pictures Inc.